Meet the Team

 
        VARSITY MEN   Name                             Class                     Major                                 Home Town  Adrian Villegas               Sr                          Economics                          Houston, TX   Ben Zimmerman             Sr                          Electrical Engineering         Houston, TX  Hughie Kellner               Sr                          Physics                                Uvalde, TX  Jack Allison                    So                          Computer Science               Austin, TX  Jack Fontaine                 So                          Civil Engineering                Plano, TX  Jake Ali                          Jr                         Government                       McCalla, AL  JB Hendrix                    So                          Mechanical Engineering      Austin, TX  Joseph Kroon                 Sr                            Public Health                     Houston, TX  Jose Negrete                   Sr                           Biochemistry                       El Paso, TX  Madan Gopal                 Sr                           Chemical Engineering          Austin, TX  Nick Wong                    Sr                            SCM/Math                         Flower Mound, TX  Peter Baxter                   Jr                            Mechanical Engineering       Liberty Hill, TX   Sam Lynaugh                 So                             Business Honors                  Austin, TX   John Limbaugh              So                                                                       Houston, TX   James O'Leary               So                            Chemistry                            Flower Mound, TX      VARSITY WOMEN   Name                            Class                      Major                                   Hometown   Allie Hayes                      Sr                          Civil Engineering                 Blue Hill, ME  Jenny Flanagan              Gr                         Chemistry                             Boylston, MA  Jessica Zeng                   Sr                           Advertising/RTF                   Austin, TX  Julianna Morris             Jr                          Mechanical Engineering        Ft. Worth, TX  Maddie Bishop              Sr                           Geology                                Austin, TX   Samantha Morey            Jr                          Civil Engineering           San Antonio, TX   Maretta Dewitt              Jr                                                                         College Station, TX      VARSITY COXSWAINS   Name                            Class                      Major                                    Hometown  Anthony de Guzman     Jr                          Biology                                  Cypress, TX  Reid Ransom                 Sr                           Geology                                 Montgomery, TX  Rachel Pham                 Sr                           Neuroscience                          Sugar Land, TX  Shivam Paragji              Jr                           Linguistics                             Weatherford, TX   Sebastian Enrico             So                        Neuroscience                            Katy, TX   

VARSITY MEN

Name                             Class                     Major                                 Home Town

Adrian Villegas               Sr                          Economics                          Houston, TX

Ben Zimmerman            Sr                          Electrical Engineering         Houston, TX

Hughie Kellner               Sr                          Physics                                Uvalde, TX

Jack Allison                    So                          Computer Science               Austin, TX

Jack Fontaine                 So                          Civil Engineering                Plano, TX

Jake Ali                          Jr                         Government                       McCalla, AL

JB Hendrix                    So                          Mechanical Engineering      Austin, TX

Joseph Kroon                 Sr                            Public Health                     Houston, TX

Jose Negrete                   Sr                           Biochemistry                       El Paso, TX

Madan Gopal                 Sr                           Chemical Engineering          Austin, TX

Nick Wong                    Sr                            SCM/Math                         Flower Mound, TX

Peter Baxter                   Jr                            Mechanical Engineering       Liberty Hill, TX

Sam Lynaugh                So                             Business Honors                  Austin, TX

John Limbaugh             So                                                                       Houston, TX

James O'Leary              So                            Chemistry                            Flower Mound, TX

 

VARSITY WOMEN

Name                            Class                      Major                                   Hometown

Allie Hayes                     Sr                          Civil Engineering                 Blue Hill, ME

Jenny Flanagan              Gr                         Chemistry                             Boylston, MA

Jessica Zeng                   Sr                           Advertising/RTF                   Austin, TX

Julianna Morris             Jr                          Mechanical Engineering        Ft. Worth, TX

Maddie Bishop              Sr                           Geology                                Austin, TX

Samantha Morey           Jr                          Civil Engineering           San Antonio, TX

Maretta Dewitt             Jr                                                                         College Station, TX

 

VARSITY COXSWAINS

Name                            Class                      Major                                    Hometown

Anthony de Guzman     Jr                          Biology                                  Cypress, TX

Reid Ransom                 Sr                           Geology                                 Montgomery, TX

Rachel Pham                 Sr                           Neuroscience                          Sugar Land, TX

Shivam Paragji              Jr                           Linguistics                             Weatherford, TX

Sebastian Enrico            So                        Neuroscience                            Katy, TX